{"key": "explore-county-also", "version": "1", "title": "Counties' other listed issuers", "summary": "One row per county, fiscal year and issuer that lists the county outside its home county.", "grain": "county, fiscal year and issuer that lists the county outside its home county", "source": "BRB published debt tables and Data Center counting rules", "scopes": ["all", "fy", "selection"], "scope_parameter": "fy", "issuer_field": "issuer_id", "as_of": "2026-09-09", "rows": 1395, "prepared": true, "available": true, "fields": [{"key": "county", "label": "County", "type": "text", "definition": "County covered by this row.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "County", "unit": "", "type_label": "Text"}, {"key": "issuer_id", "label": "Issuer ID", "type": "text", "definition": "Stable issuer identifier assigned by the source.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "GovernmentId", "unit": "", "type_label": "Text"}, {"key": "issuer", "label": "Issuer", "type": "text", "definition": "Name of the government or agency responsible for this issue.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "GovernmentName", "unit": "", "type_label": "Text"}, {"key": "kind", "label": "Issuer type", "type": "text", "definition": "Classification of the issuing government.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "GovernmentType", "unit": "", "type_label": "Text"}, {"key": "counted_in", "label": "Counted in", "type": "text", "definition": "First real county listed by this issuer, to which the explorer attributes its principal.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "Calculated from published source data.", "unit": "", "type_label": "Text"}, {"key": "principal", "label": "Principal outstanding", "type": "money", "definition": "Principal still owed at the fiscal year end shown.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "TotalPrincipalOutstanding", "unit": "dollars", "type_label": "Money"}, {"key": "counties_listed", "label": "Counties listed", "type": "text", "definition": "All real counties listed by the issuer, separated by semicolons.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "County", "unit": "", "type_label": "Text"}, {"key": "fy", "label": "Fiscal year", "type": "fy", "definition": "Fiscal year named for its ending year; September 1 through August 31 in Texas.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "FiscalYear", "unit": "fiscal year", "type_label": "Fiscal year"}, {"key": "url", "label": "Page address", "type": "url", "definition": "Site address of the issuer’s published debt records.", "blank": "Not reported by the source.", "source_column": "Calculated from published source data.", "unit": "URL", "type_label": "Web address"}], "links": {"metadata": "/api/v1/datasets/explore-county-also/", "rows": "/api/v1/datasets/explore-county-also/rows/", "dictionary": "/data/dictionary/#explore-county-also", "csv": "/data/downloads/explore-county-also.csv", "xlsx": "/data/downloads/explore-county-also.xlsx"}}