Community or junior college district · Harris County · id 101-203-15
San Jacinto CCD
$545,319,308 of principal outstanding on 11 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$545,319,308
$257,902,487
$803,221,795
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $505,569,308
- Revenue supported
- $39,750,000
- Total outstanding
- $545,319,308
Calculated by this site from the 11 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.1549
- Taxable value
- $87.6 billion
- $87,553,977,576
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 0.58%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student
- $17,134
- Calculated by this site 31,827 students
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$545,319,308 | Interest$257,902,487 | Total debt service$803,221,795 | Issues11 | Tax rate0.1549 | Taxable value$87,553,977,576 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$562,657,492 | Interest$284,337,878 | Total debt service$846,995,370 | Issues11 | Tax rate0.1462 | Taxable value$88,101,521,438 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$577,217,427 | Interest$309,346,768 | Total debt service$886,564,195 | Issues10 | Tax rate0.1556 | Taxable value$79,393,630,416 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$592,372,427 | Interest$335,241,635 | Total debt service$927,614,062 | Issues10 | Tax rate0.1680 | Taxable value$68,083,593,990 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$571,899,594 | Interest$343,191,333 | Total debt service$915,090,927 | Issues10 | Tax rate0.1694 | Taxable value$73,120,409,216 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$524,255,414 | Interest$320,700,831 | Total debt service$844,956,245 | Issues9 | Tax rate0.1782 | Taxable value$45,388,260,513 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$536,777,707 | Interest$348,575,823 | Total debt service$885,353,530 | Issues9 | Tax rate0.1793 | Taxable value$54,841,020,182 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$428,226,805 | Interest$247,731,451 | Total debt service$675,958,256 | Issues12 | Tax rate0.1833 | Taxable value$52,319,934,862 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$441,979,977 | Interest$266,251,153 | Total debt service$708,231,130 | Issues12 | Tax rate0.1824 | Taxable value$50,764,962,196 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$453,017,618 | Interest$298,387,677 | Total debt service$751,405,295 | Issues11 | Tax rate0.1758 | Taxable value$48,248,601,192 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–11 of 11
Earlier issues
6 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Ltd Tax GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 6/20/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Maint Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011 closed 8/9/2011; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Ltd Tax GO Bonds Ser 2009 closed 7/30/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Ltd Tax GO Bonds Ser 2008 closed 9/16/2008; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2008 closed 4/1/2008; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Ltd Tax GO Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2007 closed 5/30/2007; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
