This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Community or junior college district · Victoria County · id 235-201-15

Victoria JCD

$27,070,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$27.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$27,070,000

Interest still to be paid
$10.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$10,603,503

Total debt service outstanding
$37.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$37,673,503

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$21,180,0003 issues, 78.2%
Revenue supported
$5,890,0001 issue, 21.8%
Total outstanding
$27,070,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$5,890,0001 issue
Total issued
$5,890,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.1709
Taxable value
$11.0 billion
$11,030,365,420
Tax supported principal to taxable value
0.19%
Calculated by this site
Principal per student
$8,258
Calculated by this site 3,278 students

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$27,070,000Interest$10,603,503Total debt service$37,673,503Issues4Tax rate0.1709Taxable value$11,030,365,420
Fiscal year2024Principal$23,390,000Interest$8,246,450Total debt service$31,636,450Issues3Tax rate0.1722Taxable value$10,614,459,315
Fiscal year2023Principal$25,530,000Interest$9,156,211Total debt service$34,686,211Issues3Tax rate0.1959Taxable value$9,060,615,217
Fiscal year2022Principal$17,855,000Interest$2,944,675Total debt service$20,799,675Issues2Tax rate0.2076Taxable value$8,263,977,156
Fiscal year2021Principal$19,835,000Interest$3,588,613Total debt service$23,423,613Issues2Tax rate0.2203Taxable value$9,567,247,216
Fiscal year2020Principal$21,745,000Interest$4,304,250Total debt service$26,049,250Issues2Tax rate0.2206Taxable value$7,482,810,793
Fiscal year2019Principal$23,585,000Interest$5,084,388Total debt service$28,669,388Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$24,985,000Interest$6,752,325Total debt service$31,737,325Issues3Tax rate0.2170Taxable value$7,065,941,642
Fiscal year2017Principal$27,150,000Interest$7,652,813Total debt service$34,802,813Issues4Tax rate0.2065Taxable value$6,928,717,009
Fiscal year2016Principal$29,245,000Interest$8,628,300Total debt service$37,873,300Issues4Tax rate0.1925Taxable value$7,072,905,619

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameLtd Tax Bonds Ser 2013 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2033Principal$10,325,000Scheduled interest$1,431,338Total payment$11,756,338Closed2/21/2013PurposeSchool facilities and equipment
Issuance nameLtd Tax Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2048Principal$9,735,000Scheduled interest$5,925,969Total payment$15,660,969Closed8/23/2023PurposeSchool facilities and equipment
Issuance nameCombined Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2045Principal$5,890,000Scheduled interest$3,206,996Total payment$9,096,996Closed2/25/2025PurposeSchool facilities and equipment
Issuance nameLtd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2026Principal$1,120,000Scheduled interest$39,200Total payment$1,159,200Closed5/9/2012PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–4 of 4

Earlier issues

2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.