Community or junior college district · Dallas County · id 057-201-15
Dallas County CCD
$254,115,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$254,115,000
$76,406,886
$330,521,886
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $254,115,000
- Total outstanding
- $254,115,000
Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.1056
- Taxable value
- $428.8 billion
- $428,834,302,566
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 0.06%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student
- $3,453
- Calculated by this site 73,591 students
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$254,115,000 | Interest$76,406,886 | Total debt service$330,521,886 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.1056 | Taxable value$428,834,302,566 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$318,675,000 | Interest$90,283,711 | Total debt service$408,958,711 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.1100 | Taxable value$392,594,394,740 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$375,515,000 | Interest$106,746,643 | Total debt service$482,261,643 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.1159 | Taxable value$355,024,505,254 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$110,835,000 | Interest$10,808,734 | Total debt service$121,643,734 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.1235 | Taxable value$308,332,559,607 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$115,750,000 | Interest$14,200,473 | Total debt service$129,950,473 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.1240 | Taxable value$338,290,893,600 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$135,375,000 | Interest$21,544,971 | Total debt service$156,919,971 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.1240 | Taxable value$273,544,533,195 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$182,800,000 | Interest$30,632,555 | Total debt service$213,432,555 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.1240 | Taxable value$252,819,334,012 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$228,350,000 | Interest$45,974,984 | Total debt service$274,324,984 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.1242 | Taxable value$225,262,000,000 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$263,140,000 | Interest$57,463,016 | Total debt service$320,603,016 | Issues6 | Tax rate0.1229 | Taxable value$217,017,000,000 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$294,050,000 | Interest$81,567,297 | Total debt service$375,617,297 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.1237 | Taxable value$198,102,687,547 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–5 of 5
Earlier issues
7 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Tax Notes Ser 2020 closed 10/7/2020; last reported fiscal year 2021
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019 closed 11/26/2019; last reported fiscal year 2020
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2018 closed 11/29/2018; last reported fiscal year 2020
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 7/6/2010; last reported fiscal year 2019
- GO Bonds Ser 2010 closed 2/25/2010; last reported fiscal year 2018
- GO Bonds Ser 2009 closed 6/4/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2008 closed 9/4/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
