City · Tarrant County · id 220-124-03
Arlington
$1,930,512,000 of principal outstanding on 71 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$1,930,512,000
$793,567,569
$2,724,079,569
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $628,020,000
- Revenue supported
- $1,302,492,000
- Total outstanding
- $1,930,512,000
Calculated by this site from the 71 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $8,230,000
- Revenue supported
- $79,380,000
- Total issued
- $87,610,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 4 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.5998
- Taxable value
- $43.0 billion
- $43,033,267,359
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.46%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $4,782
- Calculated by this site population 403,672
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$1,930,512,000 | Interest$793,567,569 | Total debt service$2,724,079,569 | Issues71 | Tax rate0.5998 | Taxable value$43,033,267,359 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$1,942,870,000 | Interest$829,970,274 | Total debt service$2,772,840,274 | Issues68 | Tax rate0.5898 | Taxable value$41,022,804,069 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$1,923,655,000 | Interest$847,372,509 | Total debt service$2,771,027,509 | Issues66 | Tax rate0.5998 | Taxable value$36,067,893,886 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$1,980,079,000 | Interest$929,246,621 | Total debt service$2,909,325,621 | Issues63 | Tax rate0.6198 | Taxable value$32,029,754,585 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$1,940,987,000 | Interest$941,356,766 | Total debt service$2,882,343,766 | Issues59 | Tax rate0.6225 | Taxable value$30,612,818,367 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$1,805,322,000 | Interest$1,003,264,474 | Total debt service$2,808,586,474 | Issues58 | Tax rate0.6240 | Taxable value$29,502,595,774 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$1,410,180,000 | Interest$803,909,291 | Total debt service$2,214,089,291 | Issues53 | Tax rate0.6348 | Taxable value$26,216,990,369 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$1,376,410,000 | Interest$829,174,365 | Total debt service$2,205,584,365 | Issues50 | Tax rate0.6398 | Taxable value$23,978,198,099 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$891,065,000 | Interest$317,310,795 | Total debt service$1,208,375,795 | Issues45 | Tax rate0.6448 | Taxable value$21,531,145,406 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$854,060,000 | Interest$326,756,403 | Total debt service$1,180,816,403 | Issues43 | Tax rate0.6480 | Taxable value$19,208,379,815 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
This printed copy shows rows 51–71 of 71. Download all issues (CSV) for the remaining rows.
Rows 51–71 of 71
Earlier issues
24 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2013A closed 7/10/2013; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Wtr & WW Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014B closed 7/2/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2012B closed 6/28/2012; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2013B closed 7/10/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2013B closed 7/10/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2011A closed 7/7/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2011B closed 7/7/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2011 closed 7/7/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2011 closed 5/19/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2010A closed 11/18/2010; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 7/20/2010; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 7/20/2010; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2009 closed 10/20/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2009 closed 5/27/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008 closed 7/29/2008; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Spec Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2009 closed 5/14/2009; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Spec Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2008 closed 12/17/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Comb Tax & Tax Incr Reinvestment Zone Rev CO Ser 2008B closed 7/3/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2008 closed 7/3/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2008A closed 7/3/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2010 closed 7/20/2010; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2007 closed 10/16/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2007 closed 10/16/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007 closed 8/21/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
