City · Collin County · id 043-107-03
Frisco
$1,239,620,000 of principal outstanding on 38 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$1,239,620,000
$446,134,680
$1,685,754,680
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $1,239,620,000
- Total outstanding
- $1,239,620,000
Calculated by this site from the 38 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $238,140,000
- Total issued
- $238,140,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 3 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.4255
- Taxable value
- $52.5 billion
- $52,478,202,290
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 2.36%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $5,270
- Calculated by this site population 235,208
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$1,239,620,000 | Interest$446,134,680 | Total debt service$1,685,754,680 | Issues38 | Tax rate0.4255 | Taxable value$52,478,202,290 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$1,110,400,000 | Interest$365,289,736 | Total debt service$1,475,689,736 | Issues36 | Tax rate0.4322 | Taxable value$47,845,474,569 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$1,034,855,000 | Interest$323,144,080 | Total debt service$1,357,999,080 | Issues35 | Tax rate0.4466 | Taxable value$42,207,688,365 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$933,835,000 | Interest$255,263,371 | Total debt service$1,189,098,371 | Issues35 | Tax rate0.4466 | Taxable value$36,640,961,867 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$855,175,000 | Interest$251,102,052 | Total debt service$1,106,277,052 | Issues32 | Tax rate0.4466 | Taxable value$33,718,518,505 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$785,215,000 | Interest$242,912,402 | Total debt service$1,028,127,402 | Issues29 | Tax rate0.4466 | Taxable value$31,626,275,867 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$847,035,000 | Interest$278,053,008 | Total debt service$1,125,088,008 | Issues29 | Tax rate0.4466 | Taxable value$29,345,459,284 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$779,130,000 | Interest$263,152,717 | Total debt service$1,042,282,717 | Issues25 | Tax rate0.4466 | Taxable value$26,514,261,605 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$763,280,000 | Interest$265,912,707 | Total debt service$1,029,192,707 | Issues26 | Tax rate0.4500 | Taxable value$24,281,018,306 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$751,405,000 | Interest$273,430,485 | Total debt service$1,024,835,485 | Issues26 | Tax rate0.4600 | Taxable value$20,885,133,663 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–38 of 38
Earlier issues
14 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2001B closed 11/6/2001; last reported fiscal year 2024
- GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2014 closed 9/16/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2014 closed 9/16/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2013 closed 9/10/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- GO Bonds Ser 2013 closed 8/20/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013 closed 5/22/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2003B closed 7/8/2003; last reported fiscal year 2022
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 4/12/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2009 closed 12/21/2009; last reported fiscal year 2020
- GO Bonds Ser 2008 closed 8/19/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2008A closed 3/26/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 1997 closed 6/26/1997; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2007 closed 7/24/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
- GO Bonds Ser 2007 closed 7/24/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
