This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Garden Ridge

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $145,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/15/2025
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
10/10/2012
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2024

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2024Principal$145,000Interest$2,175Total debt service$147,175
Fiscal year2023Principal$290,000Interest$8,700Total debt service$298,700
Fiscal year2022Principal$430,000Interest$19,500Total debt service$449,500
Fiscal year2021Principal$625,000Interest$34,838Total debt service$659,838
Fiscal year2020Principal$820,000Interest$55,050Total debt service$875,050
Fiscal year2019Principal$1,010,000Interest$80,075Total debt service$1,090,075
Fiscal year2018Principal$1,190,000Interest$109,275Total debt service$1,299,275
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,350,000Interest$141,875Total debt service$1,491,875
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,505,000Interest$177,625Total debt service$1,682,625

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.