This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

City · Mills County · id 167-001-03

Goldthwaite

$2,080,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$2.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,080,000

Interest still to be paid
$495,437
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$2.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,575,437

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$2,080,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$2,080,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$1,177
Calculated by this site population 1,767

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$2,080,000Interest$495,437Total debt service$2,575,437Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$2,230,000Interest$561,056Total debt service$2,791,056Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$2,380,000Interest$630,971Total debt service$3,010,971Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$2,525,000Interest$705,025Total debt service$3,230,025Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$2,665,000Interest$782,975Total debt service$3,447,975Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$2,805,000Interest$864,661Total debt service$3,669,661Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$2,940,000Interest$949,907Total debt service$3,889,907Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,400,000Interest$826,583Total debt service$3,226,583Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,495,000Interest$893,229Total debt service$3,388,229Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$2,528,410Interest$1,316,550Total debt service$3,844,960Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameComb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2013 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date5/1/2045Principal$1,100,000Scheduled interest$366,483Total payment$1,466,483Closed5/9/2013PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameGO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date5/1/2032Principal$565,000Scheduled interest$57,297Total payment$622,297Closed2/16/2017PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameComb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date5/1/2034Principal$415,000Scheduled interest$71,657Total payment$486,657Closed11/6/2018PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.