This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Avinger

Rev Bonds Ser 2004

$166,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
5/1/2045
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
3/15/2005
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$166,000Interest$85,725Total debt service$251,725
Fiscal year2024Principal$171,000Interest$93,308Total debt service$264,308
Fiscal year2023Principal$176,000Interest$101,115Total debt service$277,115
Fiscal year2022Principal$181,000Interest$109,148Total debt service$290,148
Fiscal year2021Principal$185,000Interest$117,383Total debt service$302,383
Fiscal year2020Principal$189,000Interest$125,798Total debt service$314,798
Fiscal year2019Principal$193,000Interest$134,393Total debt service$327,393
Fiscal year2018Principal$197,000Interest$143,168Total debt service$340,168
Fiscal year2017Principal$201,000Interest$152,123Total debt service$353,123
Fiscal year2016Principal$205,000Interest$161,258Total debt service$366,258

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.