This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Hidalgo

Tax Incr & Ltd Tax CO Ser 2010

$1,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/1/2030
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
9/2/2010
Purpose
Transportation
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$1,180,000Interest$158,785Total debt service$1,338,785
Fiscal year2024Principal$1,390,000Interest$217,805Total debt service$1,607,805
Fiscal year2023Principal$1,590,000Interest$284,825Total debt service$1,874,825
Fiscal year2022Principal$1,785,000Interest$359,401Total debt service$2,144,401
Fiscal year2021Principal$1,970,000Interest$440,915Total debt service$2,410,915
Fiscal year2020Principal$2,150,000Interest$529,179Total debt service$2,679,179
Fiscal year2019Principal$2,325,000Interest$624,880Total debt service$2,949,880
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,490,000Interest$727,594Total debt service$3,217,594
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,650,000Interest$837,108Total debt service$3,487,108
Fiscal year2016Principal$2,805,000Interest$952,821Total debt service$3,757,821

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.