City · Williamson County · id 246-105-03
Hutto
$612,356,000 of principal outstanding on 24 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$612,356,000
$469,600,017
$1,081,956,017
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $556,880,000
- Revenue supported
- $55,476,000
- Total outstanding
- $612,356,000
Calculated by this site from the 24 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $17,268,000
- Total issued
- $17,268,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.3996
- Taxable value
- $5.6 billion
- $5,621,432,141
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 9.91%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $14,354
- Calculated by this site population 42,661
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$612,356,000 | Interest$469,600,017 | Total debt service$1,081,956,017 | Issues24 | Tax rate0.3996 | Taxable value$5,621,432,141 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$603,201,000 | Interest$476,706,064 | Total debt service$1,079,907,064 | Issues22 | Tax rate0.4221 | Taxable value$4,968,008,064 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$297,931,000 | Interest$200,553,740 | Total debt service$498,484,740 | Issues20 | Tax rate0.4220 | Taxable value$4,223,512,069 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$206,782,000 | Interest$129,558,188 | Total debt service$336,340,188 | Issues16 | Tax rate0.5364 | Taxable value$2,857,794,626 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$188,255,000 | Interest$118,119,678 | Total debt service$306,374,678 | Issues16 | Tax rate0.6000 | Taxable value$2,218,092,324 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$186,440,000 | Interest$121,985,417 | Total debt service$308,425,417 | Issues17 | Tax rate0.6314 | Taxable value$2,078,372,490 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$181,160,000 | Interest$120,284,085 | Total debt service$301,444,085 | Issues16 | Tax rate0.5152 | Taxable value$1,862,266,225 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$160,825,000 | Interest$111,030,502 | Total debt service$271,855,502 | Issues17 | Tax rate0.5152 | Taxable value$1,656,227,109 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$84,070,000 | Interest$29,404,338 | Total debt service$113,474,338 | Issues16 | Tax rate0.5204 | Taxable value$1,464,221,494 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$74,705,000 | Interest$29,123,989 | Total debt service$103,828,989 | Issues15 | Tax rate0.5285 | Taxable value$1,265,038,553 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–24 of 24
Earlier issues
12 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2017 closed 6/29/2017; last reported fiscal year 2023
- GO Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 10/17/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- GO Impr Bonds Ser 2012A closed 10/17/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Tax & WW & SS Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2011B closed 4/19/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Tax & WW & SS Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2011A closed 4/19/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- GO Bonds Ser 2010 closed 9/30/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2010 closed 2/9/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2007C closed 12/13/2007; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2007 closed 11/26/2007; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2007A closed 11/1/2007; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2007B closed 11/1/2007; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2006 closed 12/19/2006; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
