City · Polk County · id 187-102-03
Livingston
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $5,700,000 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2019.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2019
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2019 Last reported | Principal$5,700,000 | Interest$2,057,238 | Total debt service$7,757,238 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$6,240,000 | Interest$2,237,588 | Total debt service$8,477,588 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$7,310,000 | Interest$2,435,763 | Total debt service$9,745,763 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$8,350,000 | Interest$2,660,763 | Total debt service$11,010,763 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Earlier issues
3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012 closed 7/12/2012; last reported fiscal year 2019
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 6/5/2012; last reported fiscal year 2018
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2007 closed 7/17/2007; last reported fiscal year 2017
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
