Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$1,352,298
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $981,000
- Total outstanding
- $981,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9092
- Taxable value
- $38.3 million
- $38,343,783
- Principal per resident
- $1,037
- Calculated by this site population 946
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$981,000 | Interest$371,298 | Total debt service$1,352,298 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9092 | Taxable value$38,343,783 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$999,000 | Interest$388,780 | Total debt service$1,387,780 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9518 | Taxable value$33,708,309 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$999,000 | Interest$406,606 | Total debt service$1,405,606 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.8583 | Taxable value$34,554,362 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$50,000 | Interest$2,150 | Total debt service$52,150 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.7353 | Taxable value$26,903,649 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$100,000 | Interest$6,450 | Total debt service$106,450 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.6868 | Taxable value$26,724,163 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$145,000 | Interest$12,663 | Total debt service$157,663 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.6454 | Taxable value$26,411,577 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date4/5/2063 | Principal$981,000 | Scheduled interest$371,298 | Total payment$1,352,298 | Closed4/4/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 1999 closed 3/16/1999; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
