City · Cooke County · id 049-102-03
Muenster
$6,945,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$6,945,000
$3,510,105
$10,455,105
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $6,945,000
- Total outstanding
- $6,945,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $6,980,000
- Total issued
- $6,980,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.2915
- Taxable value
- $282.8 million
- $282,785,176
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 2.46%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $4,026
- Calculated by this site population 1,725
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$6,945,000 | Interest$3,510,105 | Total debt service$10,455,105 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.2915 | Taxable value$282,785,176 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$79,107 | Interest$1,122 | Total debt service$80,229 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3078 | Taxable value$173,570,967 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$193,868 | Interest$6,434 | Total debt service$200,302 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3390 | Taxable value$153,151,611 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$304,387 | Interest$15,989 | Total debt service$320,376 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3448 | Taxable value$137,062,311 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$410,869 | Interest$29,580 | Total debt service$440,449 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3685 | Taxable value$122,284,634 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$513,438 | Interest$47,085 | Total debt service$560,523 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3685 | Taxable value$117,634,188 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$612,238 | Interest$68,359 | Total debt service$680,596 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3685 | Taxable value$112,125,187 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameComb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2045 | Principal$5,945,000 | Scheduled interest$3,042,255 | Total payment$8,987,255 | Closed8/13/2025 | PurposeGeneral purpose |
| Issuance nameComb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2044 | Principal$1,000,000 | Scheduled interest$467,850 | Total payment$1,467,850 | Closed9/11/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012 closed 4/18/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
