This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

City · Walker County · id 236-103-03

New Waverly

No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $50,000 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2024.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2024

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2024
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2024 Last reportedPrincipal$50,000Interest$1,143Total debt service$51,143Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$95,000Interest$4,456Total debt service$99,456Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$140,000Interest$9,826Total debt service$149,826Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$140,000Interest$16,224Total debt service$156,224Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$140,000Interest$22,622Total debt service$162,622Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$140,000Interest$29,020Total debt service$169,020Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$140,000Interest$35,418Total debt service$175,418Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$140,000Interest$41,816Total debt service$181,816Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$220,000Interest$66,494Total debt service$286,494Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Not reported for the latest fiscal year.

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.