This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Riesel

Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009

$493,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
3/1/2049
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
4/23/2009
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$493,000Interest$293,564Total debt service$786,564
Fiscal year2024Principal$505,000Interest$314,396Total debt service$819,396
Fiscal year2023Principal$516,000Interest$335,739Total debt service$851,739
Fiscal year2022Principal$527,000Interest$357,478Total debt service$884,478
Fiscal year2021Principal$538,000Interest$379,670Total debt service$917,670
Fiscal year2020Principal$548,000Interest$402,275Total debt service$950,275
Fiscal year2019Principal$558,000Interest$425,356Total debt service$983,356
Fiscal year2018Principal$567,000Interest$448,745Total debt service$1,015,745
Fiscal year2017Principal$576,000Interest$472,505Total debt service$1,048,505
Fiscal year2016Principal$585,000Interest$496,636Total debt service$1,081,636

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.