This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

City · Harris County · id 101-115-03

Southside Place

$10,825,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$10.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$10,825,000

Interest still to be paid
$5.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$5,792,317

Total debt service outstanding
$16.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$16,617,317

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$10,825,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$10,825,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$1.1 billion
$1,145,346,737
Tax supported principal to taxable value
0.95%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$5,673
Calculated by this site population 1,908

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$10,825,000Interest$5,792,317Total debt service$16,617,317Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$1,145,346,737
Fiscal year2024Principal$11,525,000Interest$6,206,490Total debt service$17,731,490Issues4Tax rate0.3409Taxable value$1,106,606,758
Fiscal year2023Principal$4,680,000Interest$472,552Total debt service$5,152,552Issues3Tax rate0.3188Taxable value$1,003,525,898
Fiscal year2022Principal$5,315,000Interest$618,123Total debt service$5,933,123Issues3Tax rate0.3188Taxable value$952,348,916
Fiscal year2021Principal$5,930,000Interest$782,910Total debt service$6,712,910Issues3Tax rate0.3188Taxable value$907,266,032
Fiscal year2020Principal$6,530,000Interest$964,745Total debt service$7,494,745Issues3Tax rate0.3188Taxable value$836,368,098
Fiscal year2019Principal$7,110,000Interest$1,161,442Total debt service$8,271,442Issues3Tax rate0.3188Taxable value$762,902,065
Fiscal year2018Principal$7,625,000Interest$1,371,595Total debt service$8,996,595Issues3Tax rate0.3200Taxable value$725,605,758
Fiscal year2017Principal$8,105,000Interest$1,594,390Total debt service$9,699,390Issues3Tax rate0.3240Taxable value$693,931,934
Fiscal year2016Principal$5,985,000Interest$1,303,226Total debt service$7,288,226Issues2Tax rate0.3240Taxable value$633,606,453

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameComb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2053Principal$7,475,000Scheduled interest$5,550,622Total payment$13,025,622Closed9/12/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameCO Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2031Principal$1,580,000Scheduled interest$134,244Total payment$1,714,244Closed9/8/2016PurposeRecreation
Issuance nameGO Ref Bonds Ser 2012 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2028Principal$1,390,000Scheduled interest$82,438Total payment$1,472,438Closed7/17/2012PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameCO Ser 2007 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2027Principal$380,000Scheduled interest$25,013Total payment$405,013Closed9/27/2007PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–4 of 4

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.