This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Trenton

Comb Tax & Jr Lien Rev CO Ser 2012

$850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/1/2052
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
9/11/2012
Purpose
Combined utility system
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$850,000Interest$465,254Total debt service$1,315,254
Fiscal year2024Principal$870,000Interest$495,357Total debt service$1,365,357
Fiscal year2023Principal$888,000Interest$526,208Total debt service$1,414,208
Fiscal year2022Principal$905,000Interest$557,588Total debt service$1,462,588
Fiscal year2021Principal$921,000Interest$589,545Total debt service$1,510,545
Fiscal year2020Principal$938,000Interest$622,080Total debt service$1,560,080
Fiscal year2019Principal$954,000Interest$655,282Total debt service$1,609,282
Fiscal year2018Principal$969,000Interest$688,937Total debt service$1,657,937
Fiscal year2017Principal$983,000Interest$723,099Total debt service$1,706,099
Fiscal year2016Principal$996,000Interest$757,733Total debt service$1,753,733

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.