City · Caldwell and Hays counties · id 028-105-03
Uhland
$17,418,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$17,418,000
$19,818,617
$37,236,617
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $17,418,000
- Total outstanding
- $17,418,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $6,953,000
- Total issued
- $6,953,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.0931
- Taxable value
- $459.1 million
- $459,094,948
- Principal per resident
- $9,240
- Calculated by this site population 1,885
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2023 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$17,418,000 | Interest$19,818,617 | Total debt service$37,236,617 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.0931 | Taxable value$459,094,948 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$10,599,000 | Interest$13,152,420 | Total debt service$23,751,420 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.0931 | Taxable value$367,372,731 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$10,599,000 | Interest$13,842,415 | Total debt service$24,441,415 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1142 | Taxable value$246,184,388 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameSpec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022(Watermill PID) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2053 | Principal$10,465,000 | Scheduled interest$12,466,278 | Total payment$22,931,278 | Closed11/30/2022 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameSpec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Anderson Park PID Impr Area 1 Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2056 | Principal$6,953,000 | Scheduled interest$7,352,339 | Total payment$14,305,339 | Closed11/19/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
