This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

City · McLennan County · id 161-117-03

Bruceville-Eddy

$10,659,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$10.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$10,659,000

Interest still to be paid
$6.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$6,244,063

Total debt service outstanding
$16.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$16,903,063

Issues outstanding
6
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$9,706,0003 issues, 91.1%
Revenue supported
$953,0003 issues, 8.9%
Total outstanding
$10,659,0006 issues

Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$9,475,0002 issues
Total issued
$9,475,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.4600
Taxable value
$109.5 million
$109,457,864
Tax supported principal to taxable value
8.87%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$7,301
Calculated by this site population 1,460

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$10,659,000Interest$6,244,063Total debt service$16,903,063Issues6Tax rate0.4600Taxable value$109,457,864
Fiscal year2024Principal$1,431,000Interest$198,066Total debt service$1,629,066Issues4Tax rate0.4600Taxable value$103,456,839
Fiscal year2023Principal$1,668,000Interest$272,248Total debt service$1,940,248Issues4Tax rate0.4600Taxable value$89,082,904
Fiscal year2022Principal$1,893,000Interest$356,907Total debt service$2,249,907Issues4Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$78,832,564
Fiscal year2021Principal$2,108,000Interest$451,597Total debt service$2,559,597Issues4Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$74,091,215
Fiscal year2020Principal$2,313,000Interest$555,963Total debt service$2,868,963Issues4Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$73,540,051
Fiscal year2019Principal$2,481,000Interest$668,333Total debt service$3,149,333Issues4Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$73,583,886
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,642,000Interest$787,913Total debt service$3,429,913Issues4Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$70,709,529
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,795,000Interest$914,333Total debt service$3,709,333Issues4Tax rate0.4982Taxable value$65,210,976
Fiscal year2016Principal$2,942,000Interest$1,047,401Total debt service$3,989,401Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameComb Tax Rev CO Ser 2024A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2065Principal$5,861,000Scheduled interest$3,702,552Total payment$9,563,552Closed9/11/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameComb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024B PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2065Principal$3,614,000Scheduled interest$2,406,388Total payment$6,020,388Closed9/1/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2013 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/30/2029Principal$848,000Scheduled interest$98,717Total payment$946,717Closed3/6/2013PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameComb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/30/2031Principal$231,000Scheduled interest$30,237Total payment$261,237Closed9/15/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2011 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/30/2026Principal$70,000Scheduled interest$4,113Total payment$74,113Closed3/11/2011PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Ref Bonds Ser 2011 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/30/2026Principal$35,000Scheduled interest$2,056Total payment$37,056Closed3/11/2011PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–6 of 6

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.