This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Comanche

Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2003

$505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
3/1/2044
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
10/10/2003
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$505,000Interest$227,906Total debt service$732,906
Fiscal year2024Principal$520,000Interest$249,688Total debt service$769,688
Fiscal year2023Principal$535,000Interest$272,106Total debt service$807,106
Fiscal year2022Principal$550,000Interest$295,163Total debt service$845,163
Fiscal year2021Principal$565,000Interest$318,856Total debt service$883,856
Fiscal year2020Principal$580,000Interest$343,188Total debt service$923,188
Fiscal year2019Principal$595,000Interest$368,156Total debt service$963,156
Fiscal year2018Principal$610,000Interest$393,763Total debt service$1,003,763
Fiscal year2017Principal$620,000Interest$419,900Total debt service$1,039,900
Fiscal year2016Principal$630,000Interest$446,463Total debt service$1,076,463

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.