This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Dallas

WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012A

$19,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
4/1/2042
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
9/19/2012
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$19,230,000Interest$2,190,709Total debt service$21,420,709
Fiscal year2024Principal$23,320,000Interest$3,010,841Total debt service$26,330,841
Fiscal year2023Principal$39,810,000Interest$4,345,472Total debt service$44,155,472
Fiscal year2022Principal$59,455,000Interest$6,583,478Total debt service$66,038,478
Fiscal year2021Principal$78,105,000Interest$9,778,859Total debt service$87,883,859
Fiscal year2020Principal$97,600,000Interest$13,927,866Total debt service$111,527,866
Fiscal year2019Principal$207,240,000Interest$94,550,997Total debt service$301,790,997
Fiscal year2018Principal$226,145,000Interest$105,004,503Total debt service$331,149,503
Fiscal year2017Principal$229,040,000Interest$115,988,535Total debt service$345,028,535
Fiscal year2016Principal$231,835,000Interest$127,072,391Total debt service$358,907,391

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.