City · Grayson County · id 091-002-03
Dorchester
$20,891,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$20,891,000
$26,738,516
$47,629,516
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $20,891,000
- Total outstanding
- $20,891,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $20,891,000
- Total issued
- $20,891,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $204,814
- Calculated by this site population 102
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$20,891,000 | Interest$26,738,516 | Total debt service$47,629,516 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameSpec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Cottonwood PID Impr Area 1 Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/15/2055 | Principal$14,546,000 | Scheduled interest$17,537,330 | Total payment$32,083,330 | Closed10/2/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameSpec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Cottonwood PID Major Impr Area Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/15/2055 | Principal$6,345,000 | Scheduled interest$9,201,186 | Total payment$15,546,186 | Closed10/2/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
