County · Frio County · id 082-000-00
Frio County
$13,505,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$13,505,000
$7,167,250
$20,672,250
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $13,505,000
- Total outstanding
- $13,505,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $14,110,000
- Total issued
- $14,110,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.4396
- Taxable value
- $2.9 billion
- $2,929,419,474
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 0.46%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $692
- Calculated by this site population 19,520
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$13,505,000 | Interest$7,167,250 | Total debt service$20,672,250 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.4396 | Taxable value$2,929,419,474 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$400,000 | Interest$8,440 | Total debt service$408,440 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.5467 | Taxable value$1,595,008,910 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$800,000 | Interest$24,320 | Total debt service$824,320 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.5968 | Taxable value$3,415,211,856 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$1,100,000 | Interest$45,060 | Total debt service$1,145,060 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.5968 | Taxable value$2,029,229,118 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameCO Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date6/1/2044 | Principal$13,505,000 | Scheduled interest$7,167,250 | Total payment$20,672,250 | Closed10/29/2024 | PurposeRecreation |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Tax Notes Ser 2012 closed 6/14/2012; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
