County · Gregg County · id 092-000-00
Gregg County
$17,355,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$17,355,000
$8,313,791
$25,668,791
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $17,355,000
- Total outstanding
- $17,355,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.3021
- Taxable value
- $13.6 billion
- $13,640,322,163
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 0.13%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $137
- Calculated by this site population 126,679
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$17,355,000 | Interest$8,313,791 | Total debt service$25,668,791 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3021 | Taxable value$13,640,322,163 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$17,355,000 | Interest$8,866,744 | Total debt service$26,221,744 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.2741 | Taxable value$13,048,804,073 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameTax & Parking Rev Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/15/2045 | Principal$17,355,000 | Scheduled interest$8,313,791 | Total payment$25,668,791 | Closed6/20/2024 | PurposeGeneral purpose |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
