County · Runnels County · id 200-000-00
Runnels County
$3,865,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$3,865,000
$2,083,912
$5,948,912
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $3,865,000
- Total outstanding
- $3,865,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $3,865,000
- Total issued
- $3,865,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.6102
- Taxable value
- $1.1 billion
- $1,091,516,833
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 0.35%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $396
- Calculated by this site population 9,751
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$3,865,000 | Interest$2,083,912 | Total debt service$5,948,912 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.6102 | Taxable value$1,091,516,833 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$195,000 | Interest$6,045 | Total debt service$201,045 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.7100 | Taxable value$613,733,509 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameGO Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2045 | Principal$3,865,000 | Scheduled interest$2,083,912 | Total payment$5,948,912 | Closed8/19/2025 | PurposePrisons and detention |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 5/27/2010; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
