Health or hospital district · McLennan County · id 161-MHMR
Heart of Texas Regional MHMR Center
$7,360,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$7,360,000
$2,894,244
$10,254,244
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $7,360,000
- Total outstanding
- $7,360,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$7,360,000 | Interest$2,894,244 | Total debt service$10,254,244 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$7,635,000 | Interest$3,188,831 | Total debt service$10,823,831 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$7,790,000 | Interest$3,492,019 | Total debt service$11,282,019 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$7,790,000 | Interest$3,759,170 | Total debt service$11,549,170 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date4/1/2043 | Principal$7,360,000 | Scheduled interest$2,894,244 | Total payment$10,254,244 | Closed5/17/2022 | PurposeHealth |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
