This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Hopkins County Hospital District

Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2009

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $990,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/15/2024
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
3/17/2009
Purpose
Health
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2023

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2023Principal$990,000Interest$29,156Total debt service$1,019,156
Fiscal year2022Principal$1,925,000Interest$115,002Total debt service$2,040,002
Fiscal year2021Principal$2,805,000Interest$254,301Total debt service$3,059,301
Fiscal year2020Principal$3,635,000Interest$443,959Total debt service$4,078,959
Fiscal year2019Principal$4,420,000Interest$681,179Total debt service$5,101,179
Fiscal year2018Principal$5,160,000Interest$963,310Total debt service$6,123,310
Fiscal year2017Principal$5,855,000Interest$1,287,701Total debt service$7,142,701
Fiscal year2016Principal$6,510,000Interest$1,651,851Total debt service$8,161,851

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.