This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Midland County Hospital District (Midland Memorial)

Ltd Tax Bonds Txbl Ser 2009B (Direct Subsidy-Build America Bonds)

$72,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
5/15/2039
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
9/2/2009
Purpose
Health
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$72,265,000Interest$37,999,821Total debt service$110,264,821
Fiscal year2024Principal$75,995,000Interest$42,873,619Total debt service$118,868,619
Fiscal year2023Principal$79,575,000Interest$47,974,389Total debt service$127,549,389
Fiscal year2022Principal$83,010,000Interest$53,292,938Total debt service$136,302,938
Fiscal year2021Principal$86,315,000Interest$58,804,995Total debt service$145,119,995
Fiscal year2020Principal$89,495,000Interest$64,500,061Total debt service$153,995,061
Fiscal year2019Principal$92,560,000Interest$70,366,920Total debt service$162,926,920
Fiscal year2018Principal$95,520,000Interest$76,392,287Total debt service$171,912,287
Fiscal year2017Principal$98,380,000Interest$82,567,947Total debt service$180,947,947
Fiscal year2016Principal$98,380,000Interest$88,743,607Total debt service$187,123,607

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.