This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Nacogdoches County · id 174-201-11

Nacogdoches County Hospital District

$45,845,249 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$45.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$45,845,249

Interest still to be paid
$22.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$22,111,156

Total debt service outstanding
$68.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$67,956,405

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$45,845,2494 issues
Total outstanding
$45,845,2494 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$699
Calculated by this site population 65,580

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$45,845,249Interest$22,111,156Total debt service$67,956,405Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$47,666,165Interest$24,148,985Total debt service$71,815,150Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$49,417,081Interest$26,255,939Total debt service$75,673,020Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$51,107,997Interest$28,429,618Total debt service$79,537,615Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$52,728,913Interest$30,667,320Total debt service$83,396,233Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$53,865,000Interest$32,927,106Total debt service$86,792,106Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$55,295,000Interest$35,264,500Total debt service$90,559,500Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$56,675,000Interest$37,651,194Total debt service$94,326,194Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$58,010,000Interest$40,085,538Total debt service$98,095,538Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$58,710,000Interest$42,598,274Total debt service$101,308,274Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameSales Tax Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2013 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/15/2043Principal$38,025,000Scheduled interest$20,979,638Total payment$59,004,638Closed1/9/2013PurposeGeneral purpose
Issuance nameSales Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/15/2031Principal$6,705,000Scheduled interest$1,087,600Total payment$7,792,600Closed2/23/2016PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameSales Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/15/2026Principal$1,095,000Scheduled interest$43,800Total payment$1,138,800Closed11/24/2015PurposeRefunding
Issuance namePub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2020 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/1/2026Principal$20,249Scheduled interest$118Total payment$20,367Closed10/22/2020PurposeHealth

Rows 1–4 of 4

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.