Health or hospital district · Austin County · id 008-201-11
Bellville Hospital District
$2,059,666 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$2,059,666
$2,754,803
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $2,059,666
- Total outstanding
- $2,059,666
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.0969
- Taxable value
- $2.3 billion
- $2,339,941,191
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$2,059,666 | Interest$695,137 | Total debt service$2,754,803 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.0969 | Taxable value$2,339,941,191 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$2,196,977 | Interest$790,740 | Total debt service$2,987,717 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.0955 | Taxable value$2,129,782,935 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$2,334,288 | Interest$892,693 | Total debt service$3,226,981 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1002 | Taxable value$1,838,938,143 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$2,471,599 | Interest$1,000,826 | Total debt service$3,472,425 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1070 | Taxable value$1,574,972,160 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$2,608,910 | Interest$1,115,137 | Total debt service$3,724,047 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1000 | Taxable value$3,534,435,814 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$2,746,221 | Interest$1,235,628 | Total debt service$3,981,849 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.0522 | Taxable value$1,441,855,582 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameRev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date6/30/2040 | Principal$2,059,666 | Scheduled interest$695,137 | Total payment$2,754,803 | Closed12/30/2019 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
