This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Nolan County Hospital District

Hosp Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2012B VR

$324,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/15/2027
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
6/28/2012
Purpose
Health
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$324,000Interest$18,680Total debt service$342,680
Fiscal year2024Principal$477,000Interest$36,901Total debt service$513,901
Fiscal year2023Principal$624,000Interest$60,738Total debt service$684,738
Fiscal year2022Principal$766,000Interest$89,999Total debt service$855,999
Fiscal year2021Principal$902,000Interest$124,456Total debt service$1,026,456
Fiscal year2020Principal$1,033,000Interest$163,916Total debt service$1,196,916
Fiscal year2019Principal$1,160,000Interest$208,228Total debt service$1,368,228
Fiscal year2018Principal$1,282,000Interest$257,201Total debt service$1,539,201
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,399,000Interest$310,642Total debt service$1,709,642
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,512,000Interest$368,401Total debt service$1,880,401

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.