This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Fort Bend County · id 079-000-HA

OakBend Medical Center

$68,244,367 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$68.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$68,244,367

Interest still to be paid
$46.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$46,517,519

Total debt service outstanding
$114.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$114,761,886

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$68,244,3674 issues
Total outstanding
$68,244,3674 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$68,244,367Interest$46,517,519Total debt service$114,761,886Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$68,244,367Interest$48,066,312Total debt service$116,310,679Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$68,244,367Interest$49,619,349Total debt service$117,863,716Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$68,244,367Interest$51,168,142Total debt service$119,412,509Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$68,244,367Interest$52,716,934Total debt service$120,961,301Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$68,244,367Interest$54,265,728Total debt service$122,510,095Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$68,244,367Interest$55,818,764Total debt service$124,063,131Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$68,244,367Interest$57,367,557Total debt service$125,611,924Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$68,244,367Interest$58,916,350Total debt service$127,160,717Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$69,694,367Interest$60,485,170Total debt service$130,179,537Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameHosp Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013A VR PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/31/2038Principal$26,590,000Scheduled interest$9,202,949Total payment$35,792,949Closed3/22/2013PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameHosp Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013B VR PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/31/2038Principal$15,890,000Scheduled interest$5,499,619Total payment$21,389,619Closed3/22/2013PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameHosp Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013C VR PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/31/2038Principal$14,615,000Scheduled interest$5,058,334Total payment$19,673,334Closed3/22/2013PurposeRefunding
Issuance namePolly Ryon Hospital Authority Sub Lien Hosp Exchange Ref Bonds Ser 2000 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$11,149,367Scheduled interest$26,756,617Total payment$37,905,984Closed10/11/2000PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–4 of 4

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.