This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Uvalde County · id 232-000-HA

Uvalde County Hospital Authority

$57,930,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$57.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$57,930,000

Interest still to be paid
$9.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$9,044,826

Total debt service outstanding
$67.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$66,974,826

Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$57,930,0002 issues
Total outstanding
$57,930,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$5,000,0001 issue
Total issued
$5,000,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$57,930,000Interest$9,044,826Total debt service$66,974,826Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$55,335,000Interest$9,046,164Total debt service$64,381,164Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$57,360,000Interest$10,469,141Total debt service$67,829,141Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$75,000,000Interest$12,105,645Total debt service$87,105,645Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$75,000,000Interest$13,990,718Total debt service$88,990,718Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$75,000,000Interest$15,875,791Total debt service$90,875,791Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$13,677Interest$364Total debt service$14,042Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$29,252Interest$1,640Total debt service$30,892Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameHosp Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (VR) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/31/2035Principal$52,930,000Scheduled interest$7,682,323Total payment$60,612,323Closed11/26/2019PurposeHealth
Issuance nameHospital Rev Bond Ser 2024 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/20/2035Principal$5,000,000Scheduled interest$1,362,503Total payment$6,362,503Closed11/20/2024PurposeHealth

Rows 1–2 of 2

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.