Health or hospital district · Pecos County · id 186-201-11
Iraan General Hospital District
$6,555,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$6,555,000
$1,544,100
$8,099,100
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $6,555,000
- Total outstanding
- $6,555,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.3126
- Taxable value
- $1.5 billion
- $1,504,439,782
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 0.44%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $4,420
- Calculated by this site population 1,483
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameLtd Tax GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2036 | Principal$6,555,000 | Scheduled interest$1,544,100 | Total payment$8,099,100 | Closed9/14/2016 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- GO Bonds Ser 2006 closed 11/1/2006; last reported fiscal year 2017
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
