Health or hospital district · Gillespie County · id 086-000-HA
Fredericksburg Hospital Authority
$40,000,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$40,000,000
$24,966,667
$64,966,667
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $40,000,000
- Total outstanding
- $40,000,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$40,000,000 | Interest$24,966,667 | Total debt service$64,966,667 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$40,000,000 | Interest$26,366,667 | Total debt service$66,366,667 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$40,000,000 | Interest$27,766,667 | Total debt service$67,766,667 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$40,407,837 | Interest$42,003,666 | Total debt service$82,411,502 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$41,326,454 | Interest$42,035,448 | Total debt service$83,361,902 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$42,213,521 | Interest$42,098,781 | Total debt service$84,312,302 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$43,070,121 | Interest$42,192,581 | Total debt service$85,262,702 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$43,897,301 | Interest$42,315,801 | Total debt service$86,213,102 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$44,696,072 | Interest$42,467,431 | Total debt service$87,163,502 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$45,467,408 | Interest$42,646,495 | Total debt service$88,113,902 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameSecured Mortgage Txbl Bonds Sub Ser 2012B (Hill Country Memorial Hosp) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2043 | Principal$40,000,000 | Scheduled interest$24,966,667 | Total payment$64,966,667 | Closed12/20/2012 | PurposeHealth |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Secured Mortgage Bonds Sr Ser 2012A (Hill Country Memorial Hosp) closed 12/20/2012; last reported fiscal year 2022
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
