This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Fannin County · id 074-000-11

Fannin County Hospital Authority

$20,691 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$20,691
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$4,479
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$25,170
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$20,6911 issue
Total outstanding
$20,6911 issue

Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2017 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2017 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$20,691Interest$4,479Total debt service$25,170Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$23,234Interest$5,859Total debt service$29,093Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$25,620Interest$7,393Total debt service$33,012Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$27,865Interest$9,071Total debt service$36,935Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$29,974Interest$10,884Total debt service$40,858Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$31,956Interest$12,825Total debt service$44,782Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$33,813Interest$14,886Total debt service$48,699Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$35,563Interest$17,059Total debt service$52,622Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$37,207Interest$19,338Total debt service$56,546Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2017 (VR) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/31/2032Principal$20,691Scheduled interest$4,479Total payment$25,170Closed1/20/2017PurposeHealth

Rows 1–1 of 1

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.