Health or hospital district · Coleman County · id 042-MCD
Coleman County Medical Center District
$14,222,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$14,222,000
$6,228,864
$20,450,864
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $14,222,000
- Total outstanding
- $14,222,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $1,740
- Calculated by this site population 8,175
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$14,222,000 | Interest$6,228,864 | Total debt service$20,450,864 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$14,506,000 | Interest$6,578,431 | Total debt service$21,084,431 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$14,783,000 | Interest$6,936,335 | Total debt service$21,719,335 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$15,036,000 | Interest$7,307,142 | Total debt service$22,343,142 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$15,248,000 | Interest$7,692,477 | Total debt service$22,940,477 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameHosp Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2020A | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date7/1/2061 | Principal$8,407,000 | Scheduled interest$3,620,042 | Total payment$12,027,042 | Closed12/22/2020 | PurposeHealth |
| Issuance nameHosp Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date7/1/2061 | Principal$4,304,000 | Scheduled interest$1,853,690 | Total payment$6,157,690 | Closed12/22/2020 | PurposeHealth |
| Issuance nameHosp Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2020C | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/31/2043 | Principal$1,511,000 | Scheduled interest$755,132 | Total payment$2,266,132 | Closed12/22/2020 | PurposeHealth |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
