Health or hospital district · Walker, Montgomery and Liberty counties · id 236-000-MHMR
Tri-County Behavioral Healthcare
$11,920,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$11,920,000
$8,836,198
$20,756,198
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $11,920,000
- Total outstanding
- $11,920,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$11,920,000 | Interest$8,836,198 | Total debt service$20,756,198 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$11,920,000 | Interest$9,382,718 | Total debt service$21,302,718 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date5/1/2055 | Principal$11,920,000 | Scheduled interest$8,836,198 | Total payment$20,756,198 | Closed3/26/2024 | PurposeHealth |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
