This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Collin County · id 043-02-MHMR

Collin County MHMR Center

$9,630,175 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$9.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$9,630,175

Interest still to be paid
$2.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,416,688

Total debt service outstanding
$12.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$12,046,863

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$9,630,1751 issue
Total outstanding
$9,630,1751 issue

Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$12
Calculated by this site population 782,341

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$9,630,175Interest$2,416,688Total debt service$12,046,863Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$10,162,095Interest$2,909,944Total debt service$13,072,039Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$397,094Interest$14,400Total debt service$411,493Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$622,668Interest$35,721Total debt service$658,389Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$839,196Interest$66,090Total debt service$905,285Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$1,047,040Interest$105,141Total debt service$1,152,181Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$1,246,549Interest$152,528Total debt service$1,399,077Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$3,438,056Interest$371,479Total debt service$3,809,535Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,000,000Interest$463,562Total debt service$2,463,562Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$7,000,000Interest$956,864Total debt service$7,956,864Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameNotes Ser 2023 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/29/2034Principal$9,630,175Scheduled interest$2,416,688Total payment$12,046,863Closed11/29/2023PurposeHealth

Rows 1–1 of 1

Earlier issues

3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.