Health or hospital district · Dallas County · id 057-MHMR
Dallas Metrocare Services (MHMR)
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $475,000 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2016.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2016
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2016 Last reported | Principal$475,000 | Interest$13,656 | Total debt service$488,656 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Dallas County MHMR Center Rev Bonds Ser 1995 closed 11/28/1995; last reported fiscal year 2016
Other issues
3 issues with no balance reported at a fiscal year end, such as those known only from their costs of issuance
- Rev Anticipation Note Ser 2017 (VR) closed 12/15/2017
- Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2016 (VR) closed 9/1/2016
- Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2015 (VR) closed 10/1/2015
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
