Health or hospital district · Wise County · id 249-000-HA
Decatur Hospital Authority
$106,556,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$106,556,000
$56,529,773
$163,085,773
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $106,556,000
- Total outstanding
- $106,556,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $1,553
- Calculated by this site population 68,632
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$106,556,000 | Interest$56,529,773 | Total debt service$163,085,773 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$109,026,000 | Interest$61,166,481 | Total debt service$170,192,481 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$111,386,000 | Interest$65,907,740 | Total debt service$177,293,740 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$114,181,000 | Interest$70,767,959 | Total debt service$184,948,959 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$108,885,000 | Interest$90,044,156 | Total debt service$198,929,156 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$110,575,000 | Interest$95,956,981 | Total debt service$206,531,981 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$112,105,000 | Interest$101,949,344 | Total debt service$214,054,344 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$112,425,000 | Interest$107,993,319 | Total debt service$220,418,319 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$112,725,000 | Interest$114,057,831 | Total debt service$226,782,831 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$112,725,000 | Interest$120,132,281 | Total debt service$232,857,281 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameHosp Rev Bonds Ser 2021C (Wise Health Sys) (For Exchange) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2045 | Principal$31,201,000 | Scheduled interest$17,491,380 | Total payment$48,692,380 | Closed12/15/2021 | PurposeRefunding |
| Issuance nameHosp Rev Bonds Ser 2014A (Wise Reg Health Sys) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2045 | Principal$30,595,000 | Scheduled interest$21,383,294 | Total payment$51,978,294 | Closed6/25/2014 | PurposeHealth |
| Issuance nameHosp Rev Bonds Ser 2021B (Wise Health Sys) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2051 | Principal$26,330,000 | Scheduled interest$11,556,025 | Total payment$37,886,025 | Closed12/15/2021 | PurposeRefunding |
| Issuance nameHosp Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2021A (Wise Health Sys) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2043 | Principal$18,430,000 | Scheduled interest$6,099,074 | Total payment$24,529,074 | Closed12/15/2021 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–4 of 4
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Rev Bonds Ser 2013A (Wise Reg Health Sys) closed 3/25/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
