Independent school district · Tarrant County · id 220-906-02
Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
$302,425,000 of principal outstanding on 7 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$302,425,000
$94,163,676
$396,588,676
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $302,425,000
- Total outstanding
- $302,425,000
Calculated by this site from the 7 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $181,030,000
- Total issued
- $181,030,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9233
- Taxable value
- $20.8 billion
- $20,778,786,088
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.46%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $23,910
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 12,649
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$302,425,000 | Interest$94,163,676 | Total debt service$396,588,676 | Issues7 | Tax rate0.9233 | Taxable value$20,778,786,088 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$272,665,659 | Interest$90,785,554 | Total debt service$363,451,213 | Issues7 | Tax rate0.9247 | Taxable value$19,459,118,181 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$289,240,590 | Interest$115,849,198 | Total debt service$405,089,788 | Issues7 | Tax rate1.1308 | Taxable value$18,783,702,356 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$311,711,018 | Interest$143,117,845 | Total debt service$454,828,863 | Issues7 | Tax rate1.2751 | Taxable value$17,143,427,081 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$362,388,775 | Interest$173,400,263 | Total debt service$535,789,038 | Issues10 | Tax rate1.3031 | Taxable value$17,230,573,518 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$399,400,437 | Interest$200,563,439 | Total debt service$599,963,876 | Issues10 | Tax rate1.3267 | Taxable value$16,346,349,385 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$382,071,058 | Interest$207,898,905 | Total debt service$589,969,963 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.3967 | Taxable value$15,104,787,560 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$415,917,406 | Interest$232,152,445 | Total debt service$648,069,851 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.3967 | Taxable value$14,064,660,177 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$438,049,452 | Interest$254,500,486 | Total debt service$692,549,938 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.3967 | Taxable value$12,929,807,093 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$309,732,687 | Interest$212,426,439 | Total debt service$522,159,126 | Issues8 | Tax rate1.3201 | Taxable value$11,658,853,587 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–7 of 7
Earlier issues
8 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 closed 5/19/2016; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 1998 closed 12/30/1998; last reported fiscal year 2024
- VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012B RMKT to Fixed 8/1/2020 closed 8/3/2020; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015 closed 5/21/2015; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013A closed 4/30/2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012A closed 7/18/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2011 closed 9/8/2011; last reported fiscal year 2021
- VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012B closed 9/13/2012; last reported fiscal year 2019
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
