Independent school district · Wilbarger County · id 244-901-02
Harrold ISD
$9,415,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$9,415,000
$6,778,178
$16,193,178
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,415,000
- Total outstanding
- $9,415,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.1675
- Taxable value
- $221.7 million
- $221,717,285
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 4.25%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $62,577
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 150
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$9,415,000 | Interest$6,778,178 | Total debt service$16,193,178 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1675 | Taxable value$221,717,285 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$9,825,000 | Interest$7,209,919 | Total debt service$17,034,919 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.7575 | Taxable value$235,597,424 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2054 | Principal$9,415,000 | Scheduled interest$6,778,178 | Total payment$16,193,178 | Closed8/27/2024 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
