Independent school district · Castro County · id 035-902-02
Hart ISD
$1,285,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$1,285,000
$1,445,038
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $1,285,000
- Total outstanding
- $1,285,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0644
- Taxable value
- $106.4 million
- $106,389,753
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.21%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $6,963
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 185
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2019 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$1,285,000 | Interest$160,038 | Total debt service$1,445,038 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0644 | Taxable value$106,389,753 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$1,405,000 | Interest$198,053 | Total debt service$1,603,053 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0763 | Taxable value$102,056,613 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$1,525,000 | Interest$239,068 | Total debt service$1,764,068 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1929 | Taxable value$113,444,694 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$1,640,000 | Interest$283,296 | Total debt service$1,923,296 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.2103 | Taxable value$91,949,694 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$1,750,000 | Interest$331,033 | Total debt service$2,081,033 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.3047 | Taxable value$80,180,432 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$1,860,000 | Interest$382,964 | Total debt service$2,242,964 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.3183 | Taxable value$74,589,142 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$1,965,000 | Interest$438,322 | Total debt service$2,403,322 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1700 | Taxable value$79,177,034 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2034 | Principal$1,285,000 | Scheduled interest$160,038 | Total payment$1,445,038 | Closed8/22/2019 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
