Independent school district · Fannin County · id 074-907-02
Honey Grove ISD
$6,085,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$6,085,000
$1,575,500
$7,660,500
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $6,085,000
- Total outstanding
- $6,085,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.8869
- Taxable value
- $444.1 million
- $444,076,344
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.37%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $10,046
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 606
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2037 | Principal$6,085,000 | Scheduled interest$1,575,500 | Total payment$7,660,500 | Closed7/9/2015 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 3/31/2010; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2007 closed 8/8/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
