Independent school district · Wheeler County · id 242-905-02
Kelton ISD
$5,190,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$5,190,000
$1,448,200
$6,638,200
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $5,190,000
- Total outstanding
- $5,190,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9163
- Taxable value
- $419.2 million
- $419,155,207
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.24%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $43,478
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 119
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2018 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2037 | Principal$5,190,000 | Scheduled interest$1,448,200 | Total payment$6,638,200 | Closed7/29/2022 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018 closed 8/9/2018; last reported fiscal year 2022
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
