This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

La Porte ISD

Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Txbl Ser 2010B (Build America Bonds-Direct Payment to Issuer)

$5,980,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/15/2027
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
9/14/2010
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/19/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$5,980,000Interest$280,902Total debt service$6,260,902
Fiscal year2024Principal$8,775,000Interest$617,513Total debt service$9,392,513
Fiscal year2023Principal$11,455,000Interest$1,067,610Total debt service$12,522,610
Fiscal year2022Principal$14,025,000Interest$1,624,519Total debt service$15,649,519
Fiscal year2021Principal$16,495,000Interest$2,280,261Total debt service$18,775,261
Fiscal year2020Principal$18,880,000Interest$3,024,514Total debt service$21,904,514
Fiscal year2019Principal$18,880,000Interest$3,810,732Total debt service$22,690,732
Fiscal year2018Principal$18,880,000Interest$4,596,949Total debt service$23,476,949
Fiscal year2017Principal$18,880,000Interest$5,383,166Total debt service$24,263,166
Fiscal year2016Principal$18,880,000Interest$6,169,384Total debt service$25,049,384

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/19/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.