Independent school district · Travis County · id 227-913-02
Lake Travis ISD
$536,365,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$536,365,000
$293,806,298
$830,171,298
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $536,365,000
- Total outstanding
- $536,365,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0656
- Taxable value
- $19.2 billion
- $19,223,933,398
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 2.79%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $52,269
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 10,262
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$536,365,000 | Interest$293,806,298 | Total debt service$830,171,298 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.0656 | Taxable value$19,223,933,398 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$568,825,000 | Interest$318,247,288 | Total debt service$887,072,288 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.0741 | Taxable value$18,663,715,274 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$560,550,000 | Interest$339,132,728 | Total debt service$899,682,728 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.2121 | Taxable value$18,694,083,024 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$316,805,000 | Interest$154,675,438 | Total debt service$471,480,438 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.2301 | Taxable value$14,818,134,455 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$350,735,000 | Interest$198,056,973 | Total debt service$548,791,973 | Issues7 | Tax rate1.3239 | Taxable value$13,316,269,742 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$381,825,000 | Interest$234,422,059 | Total debt service$616,247,059 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.3375 | Taxable value$12,277,408,372 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$406,345,000 | Interest$262,770,583 | Total debt service$669,115,583 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.4075 | Taxable value$11,880,317,439 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$338,405,000 | Interest$221,627,565 | Total debt service$560,032,565 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.4075 | Taxable value$10,625,813,111 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$222,725,000 | Interest$128,786,250 | Total debt service$351,511,250 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.4075 | Taxable value$9,734,838,248 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$246,575,000 | Interest$150,075,359 | Total debt service$396,650,359 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.4075 | Taxable value$8,754,680,876 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
Earlier issues
5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013 closed 2/28/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012 closed 3/13/2012; last reported fiscal year 2022
- VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018B closed 4/5/2018; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2008 closed 6/25/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2006 closed 4/18/2006; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
