Independent school district · Houston County · id 113-903-02
Lovelady ISD
$6,010,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$6,010,000
$2,935,600
$8,945,600
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $6,010,000
- Total outstanding
- $6,010,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.8259
- Taxable value
- $436.5 million
- $436,502,479
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.38%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $12,889
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 466
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$6,010,000 | Interest$2,935,600 | Total debt service$8,945,600 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.8259 | Taxable value$436,502,479 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$6,185,000 | Interest$3,183,000 | Total debt service$9,368,000 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.8282 | Taxable value$377,435,589 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$6,355,000 | Interest$3,435,500 | Total debt service$9,790,500 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0136 | Taxable value$362,337,726 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$6,520,000 | Interest$3,692,950 | Total debt service$10,212,950 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1251 | Taxable value$279,579,091 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$6,680,000 | Interest$3,955,200 | Total debt service$10,635,200 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1254 | Taxable value$284,800,353 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$6,795,000 | Interest$4,288,801 | Total debt service$11,083,801 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9700 | Taxable value$293,108,798 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2045 | Principal$6,010,000 | Scheduled interest$2,935,600 | Total payment$8,945,600 | Closed5/13/2020 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
